Site home

North America match results from 2019-05-26 to 2019-05-26

XG analysis summary

NameCountryBMAB no.BMAB titleLast 300 PRBMAB exp.Overall PRChecker PRCube PRLuckExp.DecisionsDecs/errorDecs/blunderWinLoseWin%
1Michihito KageyamaJapan00108Grandmaster G02.682112972.232.740.00+2.88917228.6757.3310100.0
2David RockwellUnited States002722.633.460.00+4.6297515.0037.5010100.0
3Tobias HellwagGermany3.333.860.55+3.811115711.2139.2510100.0
4Hideaki UedaJapan00531Grandmaster G02.636211333.352.259.04-2.864575713.0542.062340.0
5John O'HaganUnited States00252Grandmaster G23.597027563.363.552.47-2.42919114.6938.20010.0
6Ed O'LaughlinUnited States3.503.453.92+2.42917810.4744.5010100.0
7David Kettler3.622.935.81+2.45916611.8655.3310100.0
8Herb RomanUnited States00253Master M35.90191084.034.481.83+5.2791179.7539.0010100.0
9Dmitriy ObukhovLatvia00112Grandmaster G23.502716014.433.757.50+8.51458319.7823.084180.0
10Allen TishUnited States00254Master M36.64893845.355.106.32-3.6391098.3818.17010.0
11Alber Najjar5.394.3710.25-5.6691446.5524.00010.0
12Frank TalbotUnited States00292Master M15.28723195.415.097.36-1.1891437.9420.43010.0
13Howard Markowitz5.776.303.82-1.5292107.2416.15010.0
14Albert StegUnited States00504Master M14.61065846.455.4211.27-14.97476198.0419.341420.0
15Adrian RiosUnited States002957.116.5111.52-7.26183035.9416.83020.0
16Roberto GauiBrazil004909.5908897.157.007.85+4.5391787.7416.1810100.0
17Brian LonerganUnited States003486.7539367.206.0811.56-5.8691579.8122.43010.0
18Carol Joy ColeUnited States7.244.3624.33-9.6891116.9418.50010.0
19David Marons7.998.187.22+4.8392126.6315.1410100.0
20David ToddUnited States8.047.4110.61+0.90273476.3113.882166.7
21Curtis MelvilleUnited States8.116.1527.57+2.0991426.1717.7510100.0
22Jeb HortonUnited States00529Advanced A17.333010408.547.5313.71+8.40181536.3810.931150.0
23Ian TerryUnited States00468Master M36.056483810.6510.0112.99+4.33183475.269.131150.0

Results summary

NameMatchesMatch points
PlayedWonLostDiff.WonLostDiff.
Hideaki Ueda523-139363
Ian Terry211015132
Ed O'Laughlin1101972
Roberto Gaui1101972
Dmitriy Obukhov5413432617
Howard Markowitz101-179-2
Jeb Horton21101091
Albert Steg514-32245-23
Curtis Melville1101972
Adrian Rios202-2818-10
Michihito Kageyama1101972
David Marons1101972
David Todd321124168
Brian Lonergan101-149-5
John O'Hagan101-179-2
Allen Tish101-139-6
Alber Najjar101-129-7
Carol Joy Cole101-109-9
Herb Roman1101918
Frank Talbot101-179-2
David Rockwell1101909
Tobias Hellwag11011156
David Kettler1101972

Matches in chronological order

DatePlayer 1 Player 2PRBMAB EPNotes
1edit Sun 2019-05-26Jeb Horton9-Carol Joy Cole8.55 - 7.24Counts for Jeb Horton only
2edit Sun 2019-05-26Jeb Horton-9David Todd8.51 - 7.90Counts for Jeb Horton only
3edit Sun 2019-05-26Hideaki Ueda-9Curtis Melville4.24 - 8.11Counts for Hideaki Ueda only
4edit Sun 2019-05-26Hideaki Ueda9-David Todd2.39 - 9.83Counts for Hideaki Ueda only
5edit Sun 2019-05-26Hideaki Ueda-9David Marons4.29 - 7.99Counts for Hideaki Ueda only
6edit Sun 2019-05-26Hideaki Ueda9-Adrian Rios2.68 - 8.13Counts for Hideaki Ueda only
7edit Sun 2019-05-26Albert Steg-11Tobias Hellwag8.30 - 3.33Counts for neither player
8edit Sun 2019-05-26Albert Steg9-Frank Talbot4.71 - 5.41Counts for neither player
9edit Sun 2019-05-26Albert Steg-9David Rockwell6.89 - 2.63Counts for neither player
10edit Sun 2019-05-26Dmitriy Obukhov9-Alber Najjar7.36 - 5.39Counts for Dmitriy Obukhov only
11edit Sun 2019-05-26Dmitriy Obukhov9-Adrian Rios2.24 - 6.35Counts for Dmitriy Obukhov only
12edit Sun 2019-05-26Albert Steg-9Herb Roman5.49 - 4.03Counts for neither player
13edit Sun 2019-05-26Dmitriy Obukhov9-Allen Tish4.14 - 5.35Counts for Dmitriy Obukhov only
14edit Sun 2019-05-26Ian Terry-9David Todd8.50 - 6.41Counts for Ian Terry only
15edit Sun 2019-05-26Hideaki Ueda-9Michihito Kageyama2.79 - 2.23Counts for Hideaki Ueda only
16edit Sun 2019-05-26Roberto Gaui9-Dmitriy Obukhov7.15 - 3.03Counts for Dmitriy Obukhov only
17edit Sun 2019-05-26Ed O'Laughlin9-John O'Hagan3.50 - 3.36Counts for John O'Hagan only
18edit Sun 2019-05-26Howard Markowitz-9Dmitriy Obukhov5.77 - 5.24Counts for Dmitriy Obukhov only
19edit Sun 2019-05-26Ian Terry9-Brian Lonergan12.81 - 7.20Counts for Ian Terry only
20edit Sun 2019-05-26Albert Steg-9David Kettler6.98 - 3.62Counts for neither player
Search current seasonView results of: